• << April 2018 >>
    S M T W T F S
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7
    8 9 10 11 12 13 14
    15 16 17 18 19 20 21
    22 23 24 25 26 27 28
    29 30
    Important Links
    Visit www.yourtracktohealth.com!
    Visit www.rrb.gov!
    Visit www.uhc.com/!
    Visit www.highmarkbcbs.com/home/!
    Visit www.aetna.com/index.html!
    Visit www.eyemedvisioncare.com/railroad/public/login.emvc;JMICROSITE2SESSION=S8MTTLRSGGfb9wTjCnXSwGlgJPLGWJglGGvwJp9D7Ql9MXlJLHYJ!-390732409!NONE!
    Visit www.express-scripts.com/!
  • Local Lodge Officers
    Updated On: Feb 24, 2018

    LODGE

    LOCAL CHAIRMAN

    SECRETARY-TREASURER 

    PRESIDENT

    16

    James M. Duval

    6 Knob Road      

    Havre, MT  59501

    (406) 265-5999

    Ross E. Stinnett

    P.O. Box 2305

    Havre, MT 59501

    (406) 579-8286

    Blake L. Borst

    11006 River Rd. NW

    Havre, MT 59501

    (406) 394-2227

    Lodge meets at 11:00 a.m. on the 2nd Saturday of every other month (beginning January) at Wolfers Diner, 126 3rd Ave, Havre, MT.

    104

    David J. Evans

    4802 N Cook St

    Spokane, WA 99217

    (509) 496-5316

    Milton D. Monroy

    1921 S. Airpark Dr.

    Spokane Valley, WA 99037

    (509) 924-3428

    Bruce Kehrer, Jr

    2104 N Cabinet St

    Post Falls, ID 83854

    (509) 688-4750

    Lodge meets at 6:00 p.m. on the 4th Wednesday of every other month starting with January at the Teamsters Union Hall, 1912 N. Division, Spokane, WA.

    144

    Brian T. Law

    6948 Innsdale Ave S

    Cottage Grove, MN 55016

    (651) 458-3071

    Matt E. Brisbois

    822 115th Ave NE

    Blaine, MN 55434

    (763) 614-8795

    Michael T. Sorman

    16211 Creekwood Cir

    Prior Lake, MN   55372

    (763) 257-3771

    Lodge meets at 6:00 p.m. on the 2nd Wednesday of February, April, June, August, October and December at the Broadway Pizza, 2025 West River Road, Minneapolis, MN.

    158

    William R. Marohn

    2602 Colt Drive   

    E. Helena, MT 59635

    (406) 227-5717

    Fred R. Fessenden

    3276 Dusty Maiden Dr.

    Helena, MT 59602

    (406) 439-2413

    Dane L. Sark

    4640 Independence Dr.

    Helena, MT 59602-7352

    (406) 459-2810

    Lodge meets at 9:00 a.m. on the first Saturday of every even month at Jorgenson's Restaurant, Helena, MT.

    159

    Isaac Alvarez

    1013 W Entiat Ave

    Kennewick, WA 99336

    (509) 378-1713

    Dean D. Sutherland

    503 Basswood Ave

    Richland, WA   99352

    (509) 392-1113

    Joe Ratty

    1707 N Road 60

    Pasco, WA 99301

    (509) 521-9412

    Lodge meets at 5:00 p.m. on the 1st Thursday of every even month at the Old Country Buffet, 1321 N Columbia CNTR BLVD, Kennewick, WA 99336.

    236

    Johnny L. Moya

    PO Box 753

    Westwood, CA 96137

    (478) 365-4919

    Bryan D. Stenkamp

    4438 Memorie Lane

    Klamath Falls, OR 97603

    (541)884-7220

    Sean M. McHugh

    3550 Park Hill Dr.

    Hamilton Branch, CA 96137

    (310)408-2504

    Lodge meets at 6:00 P.M. on the 3rd Thursday of January, July, and October at Willie's Pizza, 4545 S 6th St, Klamath Falls, with an April meeting in Westwood, CA at Buffalo Chips Pizza.

              

    249

    Tony M. Eidenschink

    27807 Eagan Akers Rd.

    Rochert, MN 56578

    (701) 741-4316     

    John A. Mozinski Jr

    1205 9th Ave SE

    Barnesville, MN   56514

    (701) 630-2047           

    Timothy C. Tranby     

    P.O. Box 721   

    Moorhead, MN 56561

    (218) 790-0077           

    Lodge meets at 5:30 p.m. on the 3rd Tuesday of January, April, July and October at the FM Labor Temple, 3002 - 1st Avenue No., Fargo, ND.

    272

    Zane L. Sampson      

    417 Rollins St   

    Missoula, MT 59801

    (406) 549-5982

    Jason R. Hills

    12312 Frenchtown Frontage Rd

    Missoula, MT   59808

    (406)370-2265

    Chris Nelson

    292 Jamie Ct.

    Missoula, MT   59802

    (406)207-5913

    Lodge meets at 7:30 p.m. on the 3rd Friday of each month at the Union Hall, 208 East Main Street, Missoula, MT.

    295

    Scott J. Seabrook

    207 1st Ave SW

    Park City, MT 59063

    (406) 861-8250

    Michael R. Goff

    2147 Fair Park Dr        

    Billings, MT  59102

    (406) 855-2458

    Steven M. Voss

    950 Aronson

    Billings, MT 59105

    (307) 921-2962

    Lodge meets at 9:00 a.m. on the 3rd Saturday of every even numbered month beginning with February at the Owl Junction Diner, 203 E. Main, Laurel, MT.

    297

    Kevin A. Mitchell

    110 Georgetown Dr.

    Glendive, MT 59330

    (406) 939-0931

    Arthur J. Jordan

    824 S. Moorehead Ave.

    Miles City, MT 59301

    (406) 234-5053

    Damen T. Scherting

    308 Sunset Ave.

    Glendive, MT 59330

    (406) 787 0747                                                            

    Lodge meets at 10:00 am at Yellowstone River Inn on 2/10/18; at 6 pm at Airport Inn, Miles City on 5/9/18; at 6 pm at Yellowstone River Inn on 8/8/18; and at Airport Inn, Miles City on 12/1/18.

    303

    Bryan J. Behm

    3605 53rd Ave SE

    Medina, ND 58467

    (701) 989-0495

    Michael A. Zupan

    820 10th Avenue SE

    Jamestown, ND 58401

    (701) 952-1197

    Chad W. Wetch

    602 Maiden Ln. P.O. 12

    Tower City, ND  58071

    (701) 490-2423

    Lodge meets on 3rd Saturday of Jan., April, Sept. and Dec. at 11:00 a.m. at the Vets Club on 116 1st St E., Jamestown, ND.

    306

    Jason R. Knopik

    2913 Percheron Dr. SE

    Mandan, ND   58554

    (701) 483-3363

    Spencer C. Gustafson

    6360 Reily Road

    Bismarck, ND 58504

    Adam J. Roehrich

    2408 10th Ave SE

    Mandan, ND 58554

     (701) 391-4765

    Lodge meets at 9:00 a.m. MT on January 10, May 9, and September 12, 2015 at the Sunset Senior Center, Dickinson, ND, and at 10:00 a.m. CT on March 7, July 11 and November 14, 2015 at the Stage Stop, Mandan, ND.

    309

    Mike A. Mitchell

    950 16TH Ave..

    Longview, WA   98632

    (360) 425-8139

    Jonathan M. Spencer

    PO Box 915

    Onalaska, WA   98570

    (406) 291-6845

    Frank E. Stephenson

    3373 Nebraska St.

    Longview, WA 98632 (360) 425-7080    

    Lodge meets at 8:00 a.m. on the 3rd Saturday of January and July at the Teamsters Hall, 217 E Main S, Centralia, WA and April and October at 49er's Restaurant, 916 Walsh Ave NE, Castle Rock, WA. 

    320

    Joshua B. Merrier

    215 Murto Rd

    Esko, MN 55733

    (218) 213-8700

    Richard J. Hailey

    1915 N 58th St

    Superior, WI  54880

    (715) 338-1437

    David B. Shaw

    5960 Alseth Rd

    Duluth, MN 55804

    (218) 525-3090

    Lodge meets at 6:30 p.m. on the 2nd Tuesday of each month at Sammy's Pizza, 403 Central Avenue, Duluth, MN.

    364

    Jared S. Rinkenberger

    606 St Marys Ave SW

    Red Lake Falls, MN 56750

    (612) 839-6882

    Nathan B. Simmons

    24923 267th St SW

    Crookston, MN   56716

    Douglas M. Jagol

    12429 420th St SW

    Fertile, MN   56540

    (218) 280-2227

    Lodge meets at 7:00 p.m. on the third Monday in January, April, July and October at the Crookston VFW (Back Door and Upstairs), Crookston, MN.

    389

    David N. Hampton

    1331 Foreman Rd

    Dupont, WA 98327

    (253) 227-1084

    Mark A. King

    PO Box 101

    Elk, WA 98042

    (206) 948-8547

    Dartell L. Wright

    1520 S Madison St

    Tacoma, WA 98405

    (253) 592-8279

    Lodge meets at 8:00 a.m. on the 4th Saturday, January, April, July and October at the Poodle Dog Restaurant at 1522 54th Ave E, Fife, WA 98424.

    706

    Jeremy J. Kubesh

    14700 Hazel Nut Road

    Brainerd, MN 56401

    (218) 851-8310

    Matthew A. Schwerin

    31668 Oriole Avenue

    Aitkin, MN 56431

    (218) 821-1230

    Mark J. Myhre

    14774 Lynndale Ln

    Baxter, MN 56425

    (218) 251-3322

    Lodge meets at 11:00 a.m. on the 2nd Saturday, February, April, June, August, October and December at the 40 Club, 960 2nd Street NW, Aitkin, MN.

    735

    Alex Pepos

    41 Nighthawk Lane

    Cascade, MT 59421

    (406) 781-0391

    Darin L. Carpenter

    21 City View Lane

    Great Falls, MT 59404

    (406) 453-5872

    Richard D. Michalski

    415 40th St N

    Great Falls, MT   59405

    (406) 781-6441

    Lodge meets at 2:00 p.m. on the first Saturday of even numbered months at the Taco Treat Amigo Lounge, 1200 7th Street South, Great Falls, MT.

    750

    Brent K. Christoffersen

    919 4th Ave E.

    Williston, ND 58801

    (406) 963-2201     

     Craig N. Giese (750s)

     P.O. Box 343

     Friod, MT 59226

     (406) 766-2224

    Dan P. Gerhardt

    610 17th Ave W.

    Williston, MT 58801

     (701) 770-5448

    Lodge meets at 7:00 p.m. on the second Thursday in January and September at American Legion Club, Williston, ND; and April and October at the Ray Credit Union, Ray, ND.

    908

    Theran G. Koch

    PO Box 185

    Montrose, SD 57048

    (605) 864-1787

    Matt J. Wilson

    613 United Ave

    Harrisburg, SD 57032

    (605) 760-0245

    Jeromy J. Van Beek

    113 N. Frank Ave

    Garretson, SD 57030

    (605) 864-0283

    Lodge meets at 7:30 p.m. on the 3rd Friday of March, July and November at the Labor Temple, 101 S. Fairfax, Sioux Falls, SD and the 3rd Friday of January, May and September at the Bakers' Union Building at 1225 River Drive N, Sioux City, IA.

    1055

    Trevor J. Iverson

    13122 Woodcock Blvd.

    Spicer, MN   56288

    (320)905-0431

    Robert M. Rooney

    704 11TH St. S

    Benson, MN   56215

    (320)760-5943

    Brian C. Jarveis

    1020 16th St. SW

    Willmar, MN   56201

    (763) 913-5826

    Lodge meets at 10:00 a.m. on the 3rd Saturday of even numbered months at the American Legion, Willmar, MN.

    1092

    Paul M. Downing

    2025 Terrace Ct

    Columbia Falls, Mt   59912

    (425) 766-3945

    Jeffrey T. Fields

    1494 Victory Lane

    Kalispell, MT 59901

    (406) 212-3443

    Ramiro P. Ariaz

    34 Judds Way

    Kalispell, MT 59901

    (406) 253-4848 (Cell)

    Lodge meets at 7:00 p.m. on the 2nd Wednesday of even numbered months at the Parkside Federal Credit Union, 1300 Baker Avenue, Whitefish, MT.

    1189

    Robert K. Meiers

    429 4th Ave. S.

    Glasgow, MT   59230

    (406) 228-9481

    Tyrel F. Brandt

    40 Cloud St

    Glasgow, MT 59230

    (406) 263-7696

    Troy E. Vandall

    1125 Valley VW

    Glasgow, MT 59230

    (406) 526-7804

    Lodge meets at 10:00 AM at the Cottonwood Inn & Suites, Highway 2 East, Glasgow, MT on the 4th Saturday of January, April, July and October.

    1280

    Derrick D. Dahly

    5466 W. Plum Dr.

    Grand Forks, ND 58203   

    (701) 351-7950

     Craig W. Lee 

     2216 27th Ave S.

     Grand Forks, ND 58201

     (218) 791-3966

    Kole A. Hutton

    809 Oldham Ave

    Manvel, ND 58256

    (218) 686-9781

    Lodge meets on January, April, July and October on the third Tuesday at 7:30 p.m. at Post 157 American Legion Club, 1009 Central Ave. NW, East Grand Forks, MN.

    1296

    Mathew C. Scherbing

    12662 150th Ave NE

    Foley, MN 56329

    (320) 980-7584

    Jessie J. Johnson

    P.O. Box 85

    Holdingford, MN 56340

    (320) 291-6756

    Jeffrey M. Hogan

    4893 140th St

    South Haven, MN 55382

    (763) 300-4116

    Lodge meets at 5:30 p.m. on the 3rd Wednesday, January, April, September and November at the St. Cloud Labor Home, 1903 North 4th St. North, St. Cloud, MN.

    1326

    Deven Mantz

    2820 72nd St SE

    Minot, ND 58701

    (701) 833-0182

    Timothy Smith

    338 Colton Ave

    Burlington, ND 58722

    (701) 205-5213

    Corey C. Johnson

    1924 2nd Ave SW

    Minot, ND 58701

    (701) 500-5563

    Lodge meets at 7:00 p.m. on Feb. 20, May 16, Aug. 15, and Nov. 21 at the Comfort Inn, 1515 22nd Ave. SW, Minot, ND.

    1426

    Ryan M. Wood

    2508 112th Dr SE

    Lake Stevens, WA 98258

    (425) 760-7370

    Ryan M. Wood

    2508 112th Dr SE

    Lake Stevens, WA 98258

    (425) 760-7370

    Brian F. Richmond

    5407 73rd Ave NE

    Marysville, WA 98270

    (425) 905-8244

    Lodge meets at 6:30 p.m. on the 3rd Tuesday of January, March, May, July, September and November at the Teamsters Hall, 2601 Everett Ave., Everett, WA.

    1453

    Kevin E. Day

    3096 Monterey Dr

    Malaga, WA   98828

    (509) 684-6112

    Kevin E. Day

    3096 Monterey Dr

    Malaga, WA   98828

    (509) 684-6112

    Michael S. Zufall

    19953 Gill Creek Rd

    Leavenworth, WA  98826

    (509) 470-1128

    Lodge meets at 7:00pm on second Tuesday on second month of each quarter at the Eagles Lodge, 1208 N Wenatchee Ave, Wenatchee, WA.

    1654

    Lyndon K. Thompson

    222 16th Avenue So.

    Carrington, ND  58421

    (701) 652-3917

    Lyndon K. Thompson

    222 16th Avenue So.

    Carrington, ND  58421

    (701) 652-3917

    Wayne A. Engelhart

    508 Birch Avenue

    Harvey, ND 58741

    (701) 324-0916

    Lodge meets at 9:00 a.m. on Jan 17, 2015 and September 19, 2015 at JW’s Pizzeria at Harvey, ND and March 14, 2015 and November 21, 2015 at 2013 Chieftain, Carrington, ND.

    1763

    Brian D. Edwards

    16520 NE 81st St

    Vancouver, WA 98682

    (360) 433-8425

    Kyle B. Larson

    6017 NE 58th St

    Vancouver, WA 98661

    (360) 880-5198

    Erik H. Sowards

    20011 NE 10th Ave

    Ridgefield, WA  98642

    (360) 635-1253

    Lodge meets at 7:00 p.m. on the 1st Friday of January, April, July and October at Pied Piper Pizza, 12300 NE 4th Plain Blvd., Vancouver, WA. Satellite Meetings may be held in Bingen, WA. and Redmond, OR.

    2825

    Gene G. Johnson

    802 12th Ave SE

    Aberdeen, SD 57401

    (506) 661-1293

    Philip F. Olson

    62 2nd Ave E

    Bristol, SD 57219

    (605) 265-1000

    Nickolas R. Hahler

    13349 377th ave

    Aberdeen, SD 57401

    (605) 380-1873

    Lodge meets at 4:30-7:00 p.m. - Jan 18, Feb. 27, April 25, May 22, July 23, Sept, 25, and Oct. 23, 2014 at the Labor Temple, 617 S. 15th Street, Aberdeen, SD


  • Burlington Northern System Federation

    Copyright © 2018.
    All Rights Reserved.

    Powered By UnionActive



  • Top of Page image